English (Computer Programs and Programming)
help authoring [correct]; online help authoring [correct]; on-line help authoring [correct]
DEF: The production of the interactive online help for a computer application.
OBS: Sometimes it also involves the production of the printed manual, "readme" files, marketing information and so on.
OBS: online help :help that can be consulted on screen while running an application.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
création d'aide en ligne [correct, feminine noun]; création d'aide [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
creación de ayuda en linea [feminine noun]