English (Medical and Hospital Organization; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Informatics; Telecommunications)
telehealth service [correct]
CONT: Telehealth services in Canada have been on the rise in recent years to help address the gap between traditional healthcare service demand and capacity. By providing health services through video conference, telephone, online, or accessing information remotely, healthcare workers are able to assist more patients using less resources.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Informatique; Télécommunications)
service de télésanté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Notre service de télésanté permet aux patients de recevoir des services de soins et de santé à distance de façon sécuritaire et confidentielle.