English (Offences and crimes; Internet and Telematics)
online scammer [correct]; cyber scammer [correct]; cyber-scammer [correct]; cyberscammer [correct]
CONT: Online scammers try to get your personal contact information, financial information, or entice you to participate in questionable, possibly illegal, activities.
French (Infractions et crimes; Internet et télématique)
cyberescroc [correct, masculine noun]; escroc en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; brouteur [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Escroc qui piège ses victimes sur Internet.