English (Marketing; Advertising; Internet and Telematics)
behavioural targeting [correct]
CONT: Behavioural targeting is a technique used by online marketers and advertisers to increase the effectiveness of their campaigns. Behavioural targeting uses information collected from the target customers’ web [browsers] to customize the types of advertisements they receive.
French (Commercialisation; Publicité; Internet et télématique)
ciblage comportemental [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ciblage comportemental est une technique de [commercialisation] consistant à personnaliser les contenus (articles textuels, produits, publicités), en fonction du comportement des internautes et de l'identification de leurs centres d'intérêt.