English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
transaction processing service [correct]; TP service [correct]
CONT: Transaction processing(TP) services provide support for the online processing of information in discrete units called "transactions"...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
service de traitement de transactions [correct, masculine noun]