English (General Dictionaries and Encyclopedias; Library Science; Internet and Telematics)
online dictionary [correct]
CONT: An online dictionary is a valuable resource for reading comprehension. However, learners can quickly become discouraged if the information about a word searched for is buried among too much other information, e. g. the many definitions listed for highly polysemous words.
French (Dictionnaires généraux et encyclopédies; Bibliothéconomie; Internet et télématique)
dictionnaire en ligne [correct, masculine noun]