English (General Dictionaries and Encyclopedias; Library Science; Internet and Telematics)
online encyclopedia [correct]
CONT: Wikis are an excellent way to share information and build an online encyclopedia using the collective knowledge of an organization or community.
French (Dictionnaires généraux et encyclopédies; Bibliothéconomie; Internet et télématique)
encyclopédie en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les wikis sont une excellente façon de partager [de] l'information et [de] bâtir une encyclopédie [en] ligne en utilisant le savoir collectif d'une organisation ou [d'une] communauté.