English (Education Theory and Methods)
directed learning [correct]; guided learning [correct]; organized learning [correct]
CONT: Over a period of two years, we have developed a new "blended" module where all learning resources are provided online and formal teaching sessions are used to provide the directed learning needed by students.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
apprentissage dirigé [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage guidé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De nombreux enfants autistes passent plusieurs heures chaque semaine dans un milieu d'apprentissage dirigé très structuré. Il importe de savoir que l'apprentissage peut également s'effectuer dans le cadre d'interactions plus détendues avec les parents.