English (Internet and Telematics)
Secure Digital Music Initiative [correct]; SDMI [correct]
DEF: A global coalition of more than 110 music, consumer-electronics and computer firms that published its standard for future players of online music files.
French (Internet et télématique)
norme SDMI [correct, feminine noun]; norme de sécurité informatique SDMI [correct, feminine noun]