English (IT Security)
managed attribution [correct]
CONT: Managed attribution is the ability to control the appearance of your internet persona and how activities are linked back to you. This includes your point of internet presence. Essentially you are controlling who you appear to be online, and where you appear to be online.
French (Sécurité des TI)
gestion de l'attribution [correct, feminine noun]