English (Publication and Bookselling; Electronic Commerce)
online bookstore [correct]; virtual bookstore [correct]; cyber bookstore [correct]
DEF: A commercial Web site that operates as a bookstore, offering a selection of books and an online purchasing service.
French (Édition et librairie; Commerce électronique)
librairie en ligne [correct, feminine noun]; librairie virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]; cyberlibrairie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Edición y venta de libros; Comercio electrónico)
librería en línea [correct, feminine noun]; librería virtual [correct, feminine noun]; librería en Internet [correct, feminine noun]; ciberlibrería [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sitio comercial Web que opera como una librería, en donde se ofrece una selección de libros y un servicio de venta en línea.