English (Electronic Commerce)
purchasing solution [correct]
CONT: ... Miami-based Foodtrader. com is the largest and most comprehensive online business-to-business marketplace for more than 13, 000 growers, packers, processors, manufacturers, distributors, importers, exporters and retail chains in 180 countries, who use the site to buy and sell food products directly, consult with the industry experts, and take advantage of a complete global sourcing and purchasing solution.
French (Commerce électronique)
solution d'achat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La demande en solutions d'achat sur Internet connaît actuellement une forte croissance de la part des utilisateurs, portée en cela par l'introduction des fonctions de commerce électronique au sein des systèmes d'information des entreprises.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
solución de compra [correct, feminine noun]