English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
video conference bombing [correct]; videoconference bombing [correct]
CONT: "Video conference bombing" is when a person joins an online conferencing session, takes control and causes disruption... this threat can occur within [various] videoconferencing applications.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
détournement de vidéoconférence [correct, masculine noun]; détournement de visioconférence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les cyberacteurs ont également utilisé le détournement de vidéoconférence ... pour perturber les conférences en insérant des images pornographiques, des images haineuses ou des propos menaçants.