English (Corporate Structure; Electronic Commerce)
click-and-mortar store [correct]; click-and-mortar business [correct]; clicks-and-mortar business [correct]; clicks-and-mortar firm [correct]; clicks-and-bricks business [correct]; click-and-bricks business [correct]; mixed online/offline business [correct]; hybrid online and full-service business [correct]
DEF: A business that mixes online (to place orders) and offline (to pay and pick them up).
CONT: Will mixing the best of online and offline, which has been variously labelled "click-and-mortar", "click-and-bricks" or the more prosaic "multichannel shop" produce the e-commerce winners of the future? Maybe.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Commerce électronique)
boutique électronique et traditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; magasin électronique et traditionnel [correct, masculine noun]; entreprise clic et mortier [correct, feminine noun, France]; entreprise électronique et traditionnelle [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Entreprise qui combine commerce classique et commerce électronique.
Spanish (Estructura de la empresa; Comercio electrónico)
tienda electrónica y tradicional [correct, feminine noun]; almacén electrónico y tradicional [correct, masculine noun]