English (Electronic Commerce; Internet and Telematics)
transactional site [correct]; transaction site
DEF: A Web site that enables users to perform business or financial transactions online and where payment can be made using a credit card, a bank transfer or electronic cash.
French (Commerce électronique; Internet et télématique)
site transactionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Site Web permettant d'effectuer en ligne des transactions commerciales ou financières, où le paiement peut se faire par carte de crédit, par virement bancaire ou avec de l'argent électronique.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico; Internet y telemática)
sitio transaccional [correct, masculine noun]; sitio de transacciones [correct, masculine noun]; sitio de transacciones Web [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Sitio Web que permite a los usuarios realizar negocios o transacciones financieras en línea y en donde el pago se puede efectuar mediante tarjeta de crédito, transferencia bancaria o dinero electrónico.