English (Forms Design; Internet and Telematics)
online form [correct]
DEF: An electronic document that has fields for entering information and that is accessible on the Internet.
CONT: An Internet user is guaranteed to come across online forms eventually. These forms have many uses, e. g. to order goods, subscribe to web sites or give feedback to a web author about their site.
French (Imprimés et formules; Internet et télématique)
formulaire en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document électronique qui comporte des champs destinés à la saisie de renseignements et qui est accessible sur Internet.