English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
application store [correct]; app store [correct]
DEF: An online store where a user can obtain applications.
French (Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
boutique d'applications [correct, feminine noun]; boutique d'applis [correct, feminine noun]; magasin d'applications [correct, masculine noun]; magasin d'applis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Boutique en ligne où un utilisateur peut obtenir des applications.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Programas y programación (Informática))
tienda de aplicaciones [correct, feminine noun]; tienda de aplis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Administre o cancele su suscripción en cualquier momento desde la tienda de aplicaciones.