English (Surveys (Public Relations); Public Administration (General))
citizen survey [correct]
CONT: The city has conducted a citizen survey to assess which services citizens and businesses want. According to the survey, the most commonly requested services... are online service requests, financial transactions, registration for community events, and complaints.
French (Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques); Administration publique (Généralités))
sondage citoyen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'objet du sondage. Le sondage citoyen a été réalisé dans le cadre de la révision du plan d'urbanisme de la municipalité [...]