English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Personnel and Job Evaluation; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
online testing [correct]; on-line testing [correct]; electronic testing [correct]; e-testing [correct]; cyber testing [correct]; cybertesting [correct]
CONT: Thank you for visiting our online testing page. We will be making new tests and questionnaires available on an online basis so please bookmark this page and visit it often.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Docimologie)
testage en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; testing en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; testage électronique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Norby Publishing] sont des spécialistes de la conception de la réalisation de didacticiels et de matériel de testage électroniques. Leur système de testage multimédia a été utilisé pour créer le matériel de testage en ligne employé dans notre didacticiel.