English (Information Processing (Informatics))
online transaction processing [correct]
OBS: Online transaction processing is now commonplace in various institutions.
OBS: Transaction processing: A type of on-line processing in which individual transactions are processed, one at a time.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
traitement transactionnel en direct [correct, masculine noun]