English (Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics; Training of Personnel)
e-tutorial [correct]; online tutorial [correct]
CONT: The goal of an online tutorial is to create an environment where people can learn. It is not about technology, the hardware and software, except as these are necessary to create the medium in which the learning occurs.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
tutoriel en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; tutoriel en direct [correct, masculine noun]; didacticiel en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; didacticiel en direct [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Outils d'apprentissage et de formation. Essayez un didacticiel en ligne et découvrez les ressources dont vous avez besoin pour établir un plan d'apprentissage ou repérer un centre d'apprentissage et de formation de l'administration fédérale situé près de chez vous.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Internet y telemática; Capacitación del personal)
tutorial en línea [masculine noun]