English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
online tutorial support [correct]
CONT: The classes are designed around a completely new concept of online tutorial support that for the first time brings the Oxford tutorial within the reach of the distance learner. Human tutors will supervise studies using e-mail, Internet discussions and voice-based conferencing.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
aide tutorielle en ligne [correct, feminine noun]; appui tutoriel en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Technology : «Teaching and Learning with Technology» est un projet de l'Alberta qui offre des ressources d'encadrement et de perfectionnement professionnel aux enseignantes et aux enseignants qui intègrent la technologie à leur enseignement en classe. Les mentors virtuels et l'appui tutoriel en ligne sont quelques exemples de ces ressources.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
asistencia tutorizada en línea [feminine noun]