English (Education Theory and Methods; Collaboration with the OQLF)
remote tutoring [correct]; distance tutoring [correct]; teletutoring [correct]
DEF: Tutoring that takes place without the tutor and the learner being in each other’s presence.
OBS: Remote tutoring is most often carried out online, but may also be carried out in other ways(e. g. via videoconference or telephone).
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
télétutorat [correct, masculine noun]; tutorat à distance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tutorat qui s'effectue sans que le tuteur et l'apprenant soient physiquement en présence l'un de l'autre.
OBS: Le télétutorat est offert le plus souvent en ligne, mais peut également être offert selon d'autres modalités (p. ex. par vidéoconférence ou par téléphone).
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Colaboración con la OQLF)
teletutoría [correct, feminine noun]; tutoría a distancia [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La teletutoría supone el uso de tecnología a distancia para desarrollar las relaciones tutor-estudiante.