English (Internet and Telematics)
online game [correct]; on-line game [correct]
CONT: Online games refer to video games that are played over some form of computer network, most commonly the Internet.
French (Internet et télématique)
jeu en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] jeu vidéo qui se joue en ligne, généralement [sur] Internet.