English (Internet and Telematics; Video Technology)
video streaming service [correct]
CONT: A video streaming service is an on demand online entertainment source for TV shows, movies and other streaming media.
OBS: [This service provides] an alternative to cable and satellite on demand service, often at a lower cost[, and it] often requires fees, either per view or subscription.
French (Internet et télématique; Vidéotechnique)
service de diffusion vidéo en continu [correct, masculine noun]