English (Internet and Telematics)
virtual desktop sharing [correct]
CONT: Internet Business Development for Entrepreneurs led by the Community Futures Development Corporation of Central Kootenay B. C. whose program makes use of many Internet Technologies such as Video Conferencing, Virtual Desktop Sharing and Online Interactive Quizzes.
French (Internet et télématique)
partage virtuel de postes de travail [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Internet Business Development for Entrepreneurs, que dirige la Société d'aide au développement des collectivités de Central Kootenay (C.-B.) et qui recourt à de nombreuses technologies d'Internet, telles que la vidéoconférence, le partage virtuel de postes de travail et les jeux-questionnaires interactifs en ligne.