English (Climatology)
solar climate [correct]
DEF: Theoretical climate which would prevail at the surface of the Earth with no atmosphere if it were exposed only to solar radiation.
French (Climatologie)
climat solaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Climat théorique qui régnerait à la surface du globe dépourvu d'atmosphère si cette surface n'était soumise qu'au rayonnement solaire.
Spanish (Climatología)
clima solar [masculine noun]
DEF: Clima teórico que prevalecería sobre la superficie de una Tierra sin atmósfera y expuesta solamente a la radiación solar.