English (Scientific Information; Remote Sensing)
sensing data [correct]
CONT: Preserving indefinitely the information contained in the data acquired by the EO [Earth observation] satellites(the same problems apply to all types of information to be archived) means not only to archive the sensing data(containing the primary information), but also to store and be able to retrieve in conjunction with the data all the auxiliary information necessary for the data understanding and exploitation.
French (Information scientifique; Télédétection)
donnée de détection [feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les modes de fonctionnement seront désignés de façon à harmoniser les débits de transmission des données de détection vers les stations de réception.
OBS: donnée de détection : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).
OBS: Par opposition aux données de servitude et aux données auxiliaires.
OBS: donnée de détection : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Información científica; Teledetección)
datos de detección [correct, masculine noun]