English (Artificial Intelligence)
evidential knowledge [correct]
DEF: Knowledge that accords only marginal credence to the statements of others because, for example, the particular circumstances do not offer any reason for suspecting a lie.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
connaissance manifeste [correct, feminine noun]; connaissance de l'évident [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Connaissance tronquée, pas nécessairement une certitude.
OBS: Certaines caractéristiques manifestes de l'environnement semblent être perçues de façon commune par des cultures très diverses.