English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Taxation)
interest in real property [correct]; interest in realty [correct]
CONT: No limitation creating a contingent interest in real or personal property shall be treated as or declared to be invalid as violating the rule against perpetuities by reason only of the fact that there is a possibility of such interest vesting beyond the perpetuity period.(R. S. O. 1980, c. 374, s. 3).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Fiscalité)
intérêt sur biens réels [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: intérêt sur biens réels : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).