English (Labour Relations)
influence [correct]
CONT: An employer is deemed not to contravene subsection(1) by reason only that he... expresses a personal point of view, so long as the employer does not use coercion, intimidation, threats, promises or undue influence.
French (Relations du travail)
influence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ne constitue pas une violation [...] le seul fait pour l'employeur : [...] soit d'exprimer son point de vue, pourvu qu'il n'ait pas indûment usé de son influence, fait des promesses ou recouru à la coercition, à l'intimidation ou à la menace.
Spanish (Relaciones laborales)
influencia [feminine noun]; efecto [feminine noun]