English (Mathematics)
zero'th [correct]
CONT: Without zero and negative numbers, René Descartes could not have developed analytical geometry and the familiar analytical diagram with x and y axes. Mathematicians feel as comfortable with "zero’th" as with "first".
CONT: Bede could have created a zero for the zero’th year of the Christian era, with a symbol that represented not only zero but also the man he considered to be the son of God(Jesus).
French (Mathématiques)
zéro-aire [correct]
OBS: Voir aussi niladique.