English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Unconquered [correct]; Invicta [Latin]
OBS: Motto of HMCS Onondaga.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Invaincu [correct]; Invicta [Latin]
OBS: Devise du navire canadien HMCS Onondaga.