English (Histology; Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
abiotrophic [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to or characterized by abiotrophy.
OBS: abiotrophy : The progressive loss of vitality of certain tissues or organs leading to disorders or loss of function; applied especially to degenerative hereditary diseases of late onset, e. g., Huntington's chorea.
French (Histologie; Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
abiotrophique [correct]
DEF: Relatif à l'abiotrophie.
OBS: abiotrophie : L'ensemble des dégénérescences biologiques.
CONT: Démence sénile abiotrophique.