English (Steel; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
steel fabrication [correct]
CONT: The Group has in-house capacity in a number of equipment components, including piping, and steel fabrications for offshore and onshore structures.
French (Acier; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
élément en acier [masculine noun]
OBS: On parle d'éléments de structure, des plates formes de forage par exemple.