English (Water Supply)
water production
OBS: Source : Commission of the European Communities Terminology Bureau. Onshore, offshore, oil and gas multilingual glossary.... London : published by Graham and Trottman for the Commission of the European Communities, c 1979, p. 57.
French (Alimentation en eau)
production hydratée [feminine noun]