English (Atmospheric Physics)
embata [correct]
DEF: A local onshore southwest wind caused by the reversal of the northeast trade winds in the lee of the Canary Islands.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
embata [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vent local du sud-ouest vers la côte causé par le revirement des alizés du nord-est sous le vent des îles Canaries.