English (Financial Accounting)
Ontario assets [correct]
DEF: The portion of the market value of the plan assets allocated for employment in Ontario.
French (Comptabilité générale)
actif ontarien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de la valeur marchande de l'actif du régime attribuée à l'emploi en Ontario.