English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
operational chain of command [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The chain of command established for a particular operation or series of operations.
OBS: operational chain of command : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
chaîne de commandement opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Chaîne de commandement établie pour une opération particulière ou pour une suite d'opérations.
OBS: chaîne de commandement opérationnelle : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares)
cadena de mando operacional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cadena de mando establecida para una operación determinada o serie de operaciones sucesivas.