English (Aeroindustry)
squib test
CONT: Squib test switch : When energized tests fire extinguisher squib circuit. SQUIB OK light illuminates when squib is operational.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
essai du circuit extincteur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.