English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
closure phase [correct]
CONT: Waste management facility costs.... Estimates outlined the capital and operating costs for each phase of project implementation. The phases considered included : pre-operational; operational; closure; and post-closure.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
phase de fermeture [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
fase de clausura [correct, feminine noun]