English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
pre-operational phase [correct]; pre-operational period [correct]
CONT: Waste management facility costs.... Estimates outlined the capital and operating costs for each phase of project implementation. The phases considered included : pre-operational; operational; closure; and post-closure.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
phase préopérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; phase pré-opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; phase préalable à l'entrée en service [proposal, feminine noun]; phase préalable à l'exploitation [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
fase preoperativa [correct, feminine noun]