English (Military Organization)
NATO command forces [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Forces in being which nations have placed under the operational command or operational control of a NATO commander.
OBS: NATO command forces: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
forces sous commandement OTAN [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Forces constituées que les nations ont mises sous le commandement opérationnel ou le contrôle opérationnel d'un commandant de forces de l'OTAN.
OBS: forces sous commandement OTAN : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar)
fuerzas bajo mando OTAN [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Fuerzas organizadas, que las naciones han puesto bajo mando o control operacional de un mando de la OTAN.