English (Telecommunications Facilities)
administrative network [correct]
DEF: a communication network that is used for the exchange of messages of a nonoperational nature, operational messages of a nonurgent nature messages that contain administrative information in contrast to operational information, or messages containing information needed to operate a communication network.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
réseau de gestion [proposal, masculine noun]