English (Emergency Management)
disaster operations command [correct]; disaster operation command [correct]
DEF: In the event of a disaster, a team that must take all action to promote effective communication between all operational units in order to ensure that required information is conveyed to the appropriate recipients.
French (Gestion des urgences)
équipe de direction des opérations lors d'une catastrophe [correct, feminine noun]; équipe de direction des opérations [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En cas de catastrophe, équipe devant faire tout en son pouvoir pour permettre une communication efficace entre toutes les unités opérationnelles, afin que les informations demandées soient transmises aux destinataires appropriés.