English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
annual operational communications plan [correct]
CONT: (Deputy heads shall) ensure the development of an annual operational communications plan
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
plan opérationnel annuel de communication [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (Les sous-chefs doivent) veiller à l'élaboration d'un plan opérationnel annuel de communication
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.