English (Scientific Instruments)
predictive sensor [correct]
CONT: Embedding predictive sensors in the process provides the insight and early warning to improve quality, improve operational efficiency, reduce power consumption, [and] improve process availability and throughput while reducing scrap and improving environmental compliance.
French (Instruments scientifiques)
capteur prédictif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos)
sensor predictivo [correct, masculine noun]