English (Financial Institutions)
composite rating [correct]
CONT: Composite ratings are based on evaluation of a financial institute's managerial, operational, financial and compliance performance.
CONT: ... foreign bank offices with a composite ROC-A rating of four or worse ...
French (Institutions financières)
cote composite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de surveillance pour déterminer la santé financière de la société.
OBS: Renseignement fourni par le Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières.