English (IT Security)
COMSEC emergency [correct]
DEF: An operational situation as perceived by the appropriate authority, in which the alternative to strict compliance with procedural restrictions affecting use of a COMSEC equipment would be plain text communications.
French (Sécurité des TI)
urgence COMSEC [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation opérationnelle telle que perçue par l'autorité appropriée, dans laquelle l'alternative au strict respect des restrictions procédurales affectant l'usage des équipements COMSEC serait des communications en texte clair.