English (Special Rail Transport)
30 year operational period [correct]
CONT: To examine the implications of HSR, a second horizon period of 2025 was used in most of the component studies. In the financial and cost-benefit studies a 30 year operational period was examined.
French (Transports ferroviaires spéciaux)
période opérationnelle de 30 ans [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les études financières et coûts-avantages, l'examen a porté sur une période opérationnelle de 30 ans.
OBS: Dépouillement terminologique du premier rapport final sur le projet de train rapide - Service Transports.