English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
live system [correct]; production system [correct]
DEF: An operational computer system.
OBS: A system is considered to be live when all testing has been completed and it is released to the user for production work. Contrast with test system.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
système informatique opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: système en état de fonctionner.