English (Marketing)
top level line executive [correct]
OBS: It is more operational and thus less likely to involve top level line executives, but the conflict between the production scheduler and the sales manager can be intense(...)
French (Commercialisation)
décideur de haut niveau
OBS: Il s'agit de questions plus techniques, et donc moins susceptibles d'impliquer des décideurs de haut niveau, mais le conflit entre le responsable de la production et le responsable des ventes peut être particulièrement intense (...)