English (Military Training)
strategic conflict management [correct]
DEF: The analysis of complex, competing operational and strategic goals between multiple parties, in a multinational, multicultural environment through the application of conflict assessment tools that promote the satisfaction of national, regional and local interests.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
gestion stratégique des conflits [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse des objectifs stratégiques et opérationnels concurrents et complexes de multiples parties, dans un environnement multinational et multiculturel, au moyen d’outils d’évaluation de conflit favorisant la satisfaction des intérêts nationaux, régionaux et locaux.