English (Operations (Air Forces); Military (General); Air Defence)
air defence control facility [correct, officially approved]
OBS: A military control facility, as certified by CFADG under the operational control of NORAD.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence and NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Militaire (Généralités); Défense aérienne)
poste de commandement de défense aérienne [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Poste de commandement militaire, tel que certifié par le GDAFC, sous commandement opérationnel du NORAD.
OBS: Terme officialisé par le MDN et l'OTAN.