English (Emergency Management)
Zone Emergency Government Headquarters [correct]; ZEGHQ [correct]
DEF: A combined emergency centre of civilian authority for the operational and administrative control of the zone during an emergency.
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
Siège de zone du gouvernement d'urgence [correct, masculine noun]; SZGU [correct]
DEF: Centre mixte de l'autorité civile d'urgence pour la direction des opérations et de l'administration de la zone en cas d'urgence.
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.