English (Security; CBRNE Weapons; CBRNE Operations)
operational decontamination [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Decontamination restricted to specific parts of operationally essential assets and/or working areas, carried out in order to sustain operations.
OBS: operational decontamination : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Sécurité; Armes CBRNE; Opérations CBRNE)
décontamination opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Décontamination limitée à certaines parties des ressources et aires de travail essentielles, et effectuée en vue de faciliter la poursuite des opérations.
OBS: décontamination opérationnelle : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.