English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
future operational capability [correct]
OBS: Priority 3 among Training priorities of Individual Training Management Information System(ITMIS). Qualification training to meet a forecasted capability deficiency. Training is needed to maintain the operational effectiveness or readiness posture of a unit and does not meet the urgency demanded by Priority 1 and 2 categories.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
capacité opérationnelle future [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Priorité 3 parmi les priorités d'instruction établies dans le cadre du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII). Cette instruction de qualification est requise pour combler une lacune de capacité prévue, c.-à-d. pour maintenir l'efficacité opérationnelle d'une unité, mais qui ne revêt pas l'urgence des priorités 1 et 2.