English (Military Strategy; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
warfare development [correct, NATO, standardized]; WARDEV [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ... warfare development represents the synthesis of operational-level analysis, lessons identified through observation and coaching of exercises, doctrinal and technological developments, and capability integration and experimentation in all domains to ensure the Alliance remains relevant in current and future operational environments.
OBS: warface development; WARDEV: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
développement des capacités de combat [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: développement des capacités de combat : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.