English (Anti-pollution Measures)
designated operational entity
CONT: Validation [is] the process whereby a designated operational entity reviews the project design document(PDD) that is received from the project participants and assesses whether the project needs all the requirements of CDM(clean development mechanism).
OBS: Related to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change.
French (Mesures antipollution)
entité opérationnelle désignée [feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le cadre de la Convention-cadre des Nations Unies sur les changements climatiques.
Spanish (Medidas contra la contaminación)
entidad operacional designada [feminine noun]