English (Communication and Information Management; IT Security)
operational documentation [correct]
DEF: ... the information produced by the developer of a target of evaluation to specify and explain how customers should use it.
OBS: operational documentation : term used in Information Technology Security Evaluation Criteria(ITSEC).
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des TI)
documentation d'exploitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Information fournie par le développeur d'une cible d'évaluation pour spécifier et expliquer le mode d'emploi à l'usage des clients. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.]
OBS: documentation d'exploitation : désignation utilisée dans le cadre des Critères d'évaluation de la sécurité des technologies de l'information (ITSEC).
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Seguridad de IT)
documentación operativa [correct, feminine noun]