English (Air Transport)
maximum payload [correct]
OBS: Maximum design zero fuel weight minus operational empty weight.
French (Transport aérien)
charge marchande maximale
OBS: Masse de calcul maximale sans carburant moins masse à vide en ordre d'exploitation.