English (IT Security)
open-security environment [correct, standardized]
DEF: An environment in which protection of data and resources from accidental or malicious acts is achieved through normal operational procedures.
OBS: open-security environment: term and definition standardized in 1998 by ISO/IEC.
French (Sécurité des TI)
environnement partiellement sécurisé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Environnement dans lequel la protection des données et des ressources contre des actes accidentels ou malveillants est assurée au moyen de procédures normales.
OBS: environnement partiellement sécurisé : terme et définition normalisés en 1998 par l'ISO/CEI.