English (Computer Programs and Programming; Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
program structure [correct]; program architecture [correct, standardized]
DEF: The structure and relationships among the components of a computer program that may also include the program's interface with its operational environment.
OBS: program architecture: STD-IEEE.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
structure de programme [correct, feminine noun]; architecture de programme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure d'un programme d'ordinateur et relations entre ses éléments, y compris l'interface du programme avec son cadre d'exploitation.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
estructura del programa [correct, feminine noun]; estructura de programa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manera en que se encuentran ordenadas las partes componentes de un programa; por ejemplo, los identificadores, las declaraciones y las instrucciones.