English (Tourism (General); Business and Administrative Documents)
univisa [correct]; universal visa [correct]
CONT: [The] deputy permanent secretary of Tourism in the Ministry Environment and Tourism, confirmed this week that the SADC [Southern Development Community] univisa should be operational by the end of next year but added that not all SADC countries will automatically be included in the group of countries in which the visa will be valid. Once instituted, the visa will allow tourists from the selected group of countries to travel through participating SADC countries without applying for a new visa for each country they enter.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
visa commun [correct, masculine noun]; visa universel [correct, masculine noun]; visa unique [correct, masculine noun]; univisa [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le visa commun [...] est valable dans l'ensemble de la Communauté et est reconnu mutuellement pour le franchissement des frontières de États membres.