English (Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting; Special-Language Phraseology)
real operational circumstance [correct]
CONT: The procuring organization should use a systematic and configurable approach to execute the challenge in an environment that represents real operational circumstances as closely as possible.
French (Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
situation opérationnelle réelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'organisation d'approvisionnement devrait appliquer une démarche systématique et configurable pour la réalisation du défi dans un environnement qui soit le plus fidèle possible aux situations opérationnelles réelles.