English (Public Sector Budgeting; Organization Planning)
program evaluation plan [correct]
CONT: The Program Evaluation Plans of departments and agencies, comprising Schedules and Profiles, represent supporting documents to the Strategic Overviews and Multi-Year Operational Plans. They are submitted in order to provide for Policy Committees and Treasury Board consideration of departmental plans for formally reviewing and reconfirming or modifying their programs.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Planification d'organisation)
plan d'évaluation de programme [correct, masculine noun]; plan d'évaluation des programmes [correct, masculine noun]