English (Astronautics; Spacecraft)
call for outline mission proposals [correct]
CONT: The first steps to implementing the approach envisaged for the future were taken with the "Call for Outline Mission Proposals for Earth Watch Partnership" issued in December 1997. Industry was invited to submit proposals for partnership with the Agency and potential user entities. A key element in the evaluation is to assess the self-standing operational capability as the end result.
French (Astronautique; Engins spatiaux)
appel aux esquisses de propositions de mission [masculine noun]