English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
operational readiness evaluation [correct, NATO, standardized]; ORE [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An evaluation of the operational capability and effectiveness of a unit or any portion thereof.
OBS: operational readiness evaluation; ORE : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
évaluation de l'état de préparation opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ORE [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: évaluation de l'état de préparation opérationnelle; ORE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares)
evaluación de la disponibilidad operacional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estimación de la capacidad operativa y de la efectividad de una unidad o una parte de la misma.