English (Management Control; Productivity and Profitability)
efficiency measurement [correct]
CONT: It should at all times be understood that operational effectiveness evaluation and efficiency measurement are two sides of the same coin.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Productivité et rentabilité)
mesure de l'efficience [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il faut constamment se rappeler que l'évaluation de la performance des opérations et que la mesure de l'efficience ne sont que les deux côtés de la même médaille.