English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
operational experimentation [correct, NATO, standardized]; OPEX [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: operational experimentation; OPEX : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
expérimentation opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: expérimentation opérationnelle : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.