English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
situational triage [correct]
CONT: Employed as a cognitive framework, situational triage ensures cohesiveness between operational and medical priorities, focusing resource investment on casualty outcomes and operational end states.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
triage adapté à la situation [proposal, masculine noun]