English (Information Processing (Informatics))
change-over system [correct, standardized]
DEF: A temporary information processing system used to facilitate the transition from an operational system to its successor.
OBS: change-over system: term and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; term standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
système de transition [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système de traitement de l'information provisoire facilitant le passage d'un système opérationnel à celui devant le remplacer.
OBS: système de transition : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; terme normalisé par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
sistema de cambio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de procesamiento de información temporal utilizado para facilitar la transición de un sistema operacional a su sucesor.