English (Intelligence (Military); Corporate Security; IT Security)
add-on security [correct]
DEF: Incorporation of new hardware, software, or firmware safeguards in an operational AIS [automated information system].
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des TI)
sécurité supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun]; sécurité ajoutée [correct, feminine noun]