English (Fish)
sharptail eel [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Ophichthidae.
OBS: Myrichthys acuminatus (Gronow, 1854).
French (Poissons)
serpent de mer à queue pointue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Ophichthidae.