English (Fish)
palespotted eel [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Ophichthidae.
OBS: Ophichthus ocellatus (Le Sueur, 1825).
French (Poissons)
serpenton ocellé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Ophichthidae.