English (Fish)
sooty eel [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Ophichthidae.
OBS: Gordiichthys leibyi McCosker & Bohlke, 1984.
French (Poissons)
serpenton de Leiby [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Ophichthidae.