English (Fish)
blotched snake eel [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Ophichthidae.
OBS: Callechelys muraena Jordan & Evermann, 1886.
French (Poissons)
serpenton couperosé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Ophichthidae.