English (Fish)
academy eel [correct]
CONT: Apterichtus ansp, the Academy eel, is a species of snake eel native to the western Atlantic Ocean from North Carolina, United States through the Bahamas to Brazil. It is known to dwell down to a maximum depth of 200 metres (660 ft), and leads a benthic lifestyle, inhabiting burrows in the sand in surf areas. This species can reach a length of 54 centimetres (21 in) ...
OBS: A fish of the family Ophichthidae.
French (Poissons)
serpenton de l'Académie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Ophichthidae.