English (Fish)
speckled worm eel [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Ophichthidae.
OBS: Myrophis punctatus (Lutken, 1851).
French (Poissons)
serpenton tacheté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Ophichthidae.