English (Fish)
broadnose worm eel [correct]
OBS: [A] pale [fish] with widely spaced small black spots on back side. ... Inhabits tidal creeks or protected and semi-protected bays, never from the surf zone.
OBS: A fish of the family Ophichthidae.
French (Poissons)
serpenton à nez plat [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Ophichthidae.
Spanish (Peces)
tieso chato [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pez de la familia Ophichthidae.