English (Fish)
blue cod [correct]; New Zealand blue cod [correct]; sandperch [correct]; coal fish; New Zealand cod; coalfish
OBS: Parapercis colias (blue cod) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Pinguipedidae].
OBS: blue cod : common name also used to refer to the species Ophiodon elongatus and Anoplopoma fimbria.
OBS: coalfish: common name also used to refer to the species Pollachius virens and Anoplopoma fimbria.
French (Poissons)
morue bleue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; morue bleue de Nouvelle-Zélande [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: morue bleue : appellation commerciale française normalisée par l'Office québécois de la langue française et le Bureau de normalisation du Québec.
Spanish (Peces)
bacalao azul de Nueva Zelanda [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pez de la familia Pinguipedidae.