English (Fish)
javelin spookfish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Opisthoproctidae.
OBS: Bathylychnops exilis Cohen, 1958.
French (Poissons)
revenant javeline [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Opisthoproctidae.