English (Fish)
binocular spookfish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Opisthoproctidae.
OBS: Dolichopteryx binocularis Beebe, 1932.
French (Poissons)
revenant à yeux téléscopiques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Opisthoproctidae.